Looking for similar products?

Brands

Browse brands for the Media Converters category.

Related categories

Browse categories for StarTech.com.

StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX - 550m - Multi Mode - Fiber to Ethernet
  • StarTech.com MCMGBSCMM055 (Main)
  • StarTech.com MCMGBSCMM055

Actual product may differ

Starting at $179.20 +GST
$272.99 Save 34%

Pricing & availability

SkuNameUnit priceStock
6176232 StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX - 550m - Multi Mode - Fiber to Ethernet Converter - Fiber to Copper Converter $272.99 $179.20 2 left Add to basket

Specs

Get in touch as we'll happily dig into this for you.

Customer ratings & reviews

Be the first to write a review

Options & accessories

Related products

View all Media Converters from StarTech.com

Recently viewed products

About StarTech.com

Extra Discount for Government Education 5% and more for deals over 2,500

Need a quote?

If you're after a number of items let us know and we'll see what we can do.

Request a quote

Need help finding something?

We're here to help so let us know what you're after and we'll see what we can do.

Contact us now!

Don't miss out, subscribe today!

Subscribe to receive news and special offers.

Have feedback?
Need help?